Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Telnet Client

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Wellington, NZ
    Posts
    570

    Telnet Client

    Hi All,
    Been a while since I last imaged my tivo. I can't remember the story regarding telnetting in. Can I use Putty? If so, what settings do I need to change to work correctly with TiVo?

    Thanks,
    ZollyMonsta

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Victoria
    Posts
    1,205
    Darren King
    OzTiVo Repairs and Modifications
    If your TiVo requires repairs or modifications
    then visit: http://kingey1971.wix.com/tivorepairs

Similar Threads

  1. no-ip.com client for TiVo
    By catdog in forum Software Upgrades/Mods
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-08-2008, 07:02 AM
  2. How to Telnet a Tivo
    By RalphMesiti in forum Question and Answer Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15-02-2006, 04:27 PM
  3. Tivo POP3 Client
    By thomson in forum New Zealand General Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-03-2005, 07:32 PM
  4. NTP broadcast client for tivo
    By 105547111 in forum Software Upgrades/Mods
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15-05-2004, 11:18 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •